Draw

VIP – Remember to Register  –  –   GoTo >  Regie&Memb 

Monday Hockey Draw

 The Q2 season will be 9 matches (three long weekends!), with a bye. The final match is on 5th July and will be my usual interclub round.

Draw 2021 Q2:

 Round 1 – 19th April

Team 1 Team 2 Time Field Umpires
Barton Black Bulls 7.30 Taylor
Criterion Eagles Red 7.30 Carter
BarBars Vikings 7.30 Kjar
WVA ANU MidW_1 8.30 Powell
ANU MidW_2 Waratah 7.30 Powell
Barton White Eagles Blue 8.30 Taylor
DEM Demons United 8.30 Carter
Young Ones Phoenix 8.30 Kjar
SKOL BYE

COVID Coordinators: Lyneham, Warwick Bray; Tuggeranong, Leo Clarke

    *   *   *   *

No Hockey 26th April – ANZAC Day Holiday

    *   *   *   *

Round 2 – 3rd May

Team 1 Team 2 Time Field Umpires
Criterion Barbarians 7.30 Carter
Bulls Vikings 8.30 Taylor
Eagles Red ANU MidW_1 7.30 Kjar
Barton Black WVA 8.30 Powell
ANU MidW_2 SKOL 8.30 Kjar
Waratah Phoenix 7.30 Powell
United Young Ones 7.30 Taylor
Eagles Blue Dem Demons 8.30 Carter
BYE Barton White

 COVID Coordinators: Lyneham, Conway Bogg;  Tuggeranong, Bob Parkes


Round 3 – 10th May

Team 1 Team 2 Time Field Umpires
ANU MidW_1 Barton Black 8.30 Powell
Vikings Eagles Red 7.30 Kjar
Barbarians Bulls 7.30 Taylor
WVA Criterion 7.30 Powell
Young Ones Eagles Blue 8.30 Kjar
Phoenix United 8.30 Taylor
SKOL Waratah 7.30 Carter
Barton White ANU MidW_2 8.30 Carter
BYE Dem Demons

 COVID Coordinators: Lyneham, Anthony White; Tuggeranong, Bunji

 

Round 4 – 17th May

Team 1 Team 2 Time Field Umpires
Vikings WVA 8.30 Powell
Eagles Red Barbarians 7.30 Taylor
Barton Black Criterion 7.30 Carter
ANU MidW_1 Bulls 7.30 Kjar
ANU MidW_2 Dem Demons 8.30 Kjar
SKOL Barton White 8.30 Carter
Waratah United 7.30 Powell
Eagles Blue Phoenix 8.30 Taylor
BYE Young Ones

COVID Coordinators: Lyneham,  Scott Lyddiard; Tuggeranong, Leo Clarke

 

Round 5 – 24th May

Team 1 Team 2 Time Field Umpires
Bulls Criterion 7.30 Powell
Barbarians Barton Black 8.30 Carter
WVA Eagles Red 7.30 Kjar
ANU MidW_1 Vikings 7.30 Taylor
Dem Demons SKOL 8.30 Kjar
Young Ones ANU MidW_2 8.30 Taylor
United Eagles Blue 8.30 Powell
Barton White Waratah 7.30 Carter
BYE Phoenix

COVID Coordinators: Lyneham, Leo Clarke; Tuggeranong, Doug Allen

*    *    *    *

Canberra Reconciliation Day long weekend 31st May: No hockey
*    *    *    *

Round 6 – 7th June

Team 1 Team 2 Time Field Umpires
Barbarians WVA 8.30 Powell
Eagles Red Bulls 8.30 Taylor
Barton Black Vikings 7.30 Taylor
Criterion ANU MidW_1 7.30 Carter
Waratah Eagles Blue 7.30 Powell
ANU MidW_2 Phoenix 8.30 Carter
SKOL Young Ones 7.30 Kjar
Barton White Dem Demons 8.30 Kjar
BYE United

COVID Coordinators: Lyneham, Conway Bogg;  Tuggeranong, Mark McElligott

*    *    *    *    *

Queen’s Birthday long weekend 14th June: No hockey

*    *    *    *    *

Round 7 – 21st June

Team 1 Team 2 Time Field Umpires
Vikings Criterion 7.30 Powell
Eagles Red Barton Black 7.30 Taylor
Bulls WVA 7.30 Kjar
ANU MidW_1 Barbarians 8.30 Powell
Dem Demons Waratah 7.30 Carter
Young Ones Barton White 8.30 Taylor
Phoenix SKOL 8.30 Kjar
United ANU MidW_2 8.30 Carter
BYE Eagles Blue

COVID Coordinators: Lyneham, Craig Johnston; Tuggeranong, Bunji


Round 8 – 28th June

Team 1 Team 2 Time Field Umpires
Barton Black Bulls 8.30 Carter
Criterion Eagles Red 7.30 Powell
Barbarians Vikings 8.30 Kjar
WVA ANU Midweek 1 7.30 Taylor
Dem Demons Young Ones 7.30 Kjar
ANU MidW_2 EAGLES BLUE 8.30 Taylor
SKOL United 8.30 Powell
Barton White Phoenix 7.30 Carter
BYE Waratah

COVID Coordinators: Lyneham, Mark McElligott; Tuggeranong,  Leo Clarke

 

Round 9 – 5th July Club Rivalry Round

Team 1 Team 2 Time Field Umpires
Barton Black Barton White 7.30 Powell
Bulls Phoenix 7.30 Taylor
Eagles Red Eagles Blue 8.30 Carter
ANU Midweek 1 ANU Midweek 2 7.30 Carter
Criterion Waratah 7.30 Goulburn
Barbarians DEM Demons 8.30 Powell
Vikings SKOL 7.30 Kjar
Young Ones United 8.30 Kjar
WVA BYE

COVID Coordinators: Lyneham,  Warwick Bray; Tuggeranong,  Bob Parkes

*  *  *  *  *

We will then take the 12th of July off on “cold leave” and kick off Q3 on 19th July.

*   *   *   *

HHhockey next run
Thursday 22nd April @ 3:00pm on Carter

*